ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0079/ 001/
Control#
00019342
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$220,400
PID
19342
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,000$47,400$220,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
251 MAPLE DR
HAMBURG, PA 19526
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2355-0472
Sale Date10/21/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, SUSAN A; SHANER, TERRY L$135,000 2355-047210/21/2009
J & J INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES$200,000 1470-057009/26/1991
I-DEAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS$0 1414-082409/20/1988
EDELSON, B & E$0 1377-076207/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,215
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,215 1,215
   1,215 1,215
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 306
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 306 306
   306 306
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 848
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Dealer - Sales Only
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 848 848
   848 848

Parcel Information
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code330
DescriptionAuto Dealer - Sales Only  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary16000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,945$75,000$105,945
2024$30,945$75,000$105,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps