270 ROUTE 61 SOUTH
 Print  Map It

Location
270 ROUTE 61 SOUTH
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0079/ 004/
Control#
00019344
Owner
TIMPANY, MARY
Property Type
Comm Conv Store w/gas
Assessment
$1,576,800
PID
19344
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,456,600$120,200$1,576,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMPANY, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
29 SCENIC MOUNTAIN RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2509-1896
Sale Date08/08/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEETZ, INC; TIMPANY, MARY$1 2509-189608/08/2014
MILLER, JOHN L JR; TIMPANY-MILLER, MARY S$958 2138-127512/17/2004
MILLER, JOHN L JR; TIMPANY-MILLER, MARY S$70,000 0290-012404/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 6,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 6,128 6,128
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 448 448
   6,576 6,576
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,904
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 3,904 3,904
   3,904 3,904

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres2.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary46300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,045$108,500$313,545
2024$205,045$108,500$313,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps