ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00019370
Owner
RWB INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$56,100
PID
19370
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$56,100$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRWB INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
500 S HOFFMAN BLVD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-1221
Sale Date10/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RWB INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC$345,000 2577-122110/26/2016
MOHAN, JAMES J$1 2502-242605/14/2014
REBER DOROTHY M MOHAN ETA$0 1130-061607/17/1970
MOHAN, J J & A$0 0633-030201/26/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code300
DescriptionGen. Comm. VL  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565$45,950$46,515
2024$565$45,950$46,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps