ROUTE 61 & BILTWELL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 & BILTWELL RD
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0090/ 005/
Control#
00019372
Owner
BPC2 LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$314,000
PID
19372
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,300$51,700$314,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBPC2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address
15 BILTWELL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-2453
Sale Date12/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BPC2 LLC$1 2615-245312/01/2017
BEDWAY PRODUCE CO$250,000 2480-066308/16/2013
FULLER REAL ESTATE L P$250,000 2227-001410/13/2006
RAMSEY, SUSAN J$1 2224-191010/06/2006
RAMSEY, SUSAN J$1 1419-021211/30/2001
RAMSEY, SUSAN J$1 1386-018711/07/2001
RAMSEY JR, G & S J$0 1465-052506/28/1991
STRAMARA, C H & R E$0 1376-044906/20/1986
STRAMARA, C H & S M$0 1348-094909/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Day Care
Bldg Use:DAY: Daycare Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DAYDaycare Center 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Parcel Information
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Deeded Acres2.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code369
DescriptionDay Care  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary13000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,005$43,930$76,935
2024$33,005$43,930$76,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps