1302 BUNTING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1302 BUNTING STREET
Tax Map
03/ 02/ 0109/ 003/
Control#
00001942
Owner
RACZKA, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$383,700
PID
1942
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,500$76,200$383,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRACZKA, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
PO BOX 128
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2928-0673
Sale Date10/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RACZKA, RICHARD A; RACZKA, RICHARD J$1 2928-067310/23/2025
RACZKA, MARGARET M; RACZKA, RICHARD J$170,000 1474-011912/19/1991
CURRAN, H & J$0 1375-009405/23/1986
TROY, J P ESQ$0 1371-096705/17/1985
BURNSTEIN, M & I M$0 1104-048810/15/1968
LADDEN, J P & A T$0 1006-004507/26/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,444 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,125 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 419 0
   6,888 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,520$10,960$64,480
2024$53,520$10,960$64,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps