4 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0119/ 002/
Control#
00019429
Owner
TOBASH, PETER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,157,400
PID
19429
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,121,200$36,200$1,157,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBASH, PETER P
Co-Owner
Address
4 FIRST ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-2049
Sale Date09/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBASH, KAREN L; TOBASH, PETER P$1 2606-204909/19/2017
TOBASH, KAREN L; TOBASH, PETER P$1 0528-002701/25/1999
TOBASH PETER P III & KAREN L$1,000 0528-002301/06/1999
TOBASH PETER P III & KAREN L$7,000 0060-002301/06/1996
TOBASH PETER P III & KAREN L$1 1411-050304/21/1988
TOBASH PETER P JR & SHIRLEY M$1 1411-049903/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 6,998
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 4,239 4,239
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,759 2,759
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,239 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,330 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,207 0
   13,774 6,998
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - F - Since 1985
Area
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 2,148 1,074
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 396 396
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   5,192 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1496.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame196.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock272.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick225.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick448.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick180.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick160.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick290.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,125$10,270$165,395
2024$155,125$10,270$165,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps