10 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
10 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00019438
Owner
CARLL, ADAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,100
PID
19438
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,900$22,200$277,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLL, ADAM J
Co-Owner
Address
10 CRESTVIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-2489
Sale Date04/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARLL, ADAM J; CARLL, LAURA L$210,000 2774-248904/28/2022
MOYER, CORI L$129,900 2539-068107/31/2015
FEGER, ARLENE; FEGER, FLOYD A$0 1172-011904/24/1973
FEGER, F A ETUX$0 0958-023404/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,486 1,486
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,486 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   3,240 1,486

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,685$10,000$44,685
2024$34,685$10,000$44,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps