6 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
6 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00019449
Owner
DREHER, TODD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$294,200
PID
19449
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,700$20,500$294,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDREHER, TODD
Co-Owner
Address
6 CRESTVIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-0450
Sale Date09/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREHER, SHARON; DREHER, TODD$1 2638-045009/12/2018
DREHER,EDWARD C ETUX$0 0938-037604/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 198 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 231 0
   3,939 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,430$6,315$50,745
2024$44,430$6,315$50,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps