4 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
4 CRESTVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00019450
Owner
TOBASH, STANLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$307,400
PID
19450
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,400$21,000$307,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBASH, STANLEY
Co-Owner
Address
4 CRESTVIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0936-0291
Sale Date08/04/1954

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBASH, ELIZABETH; TOBASH, STANLEY$0 0936-029108/04/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)720
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   3,902 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,660$7,405$50,065
2024$42,660$7,405$50,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps