ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00019460
Owner
ALTON, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,900
PID
19460
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,200$19,700$282,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALTON, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
463 RT 61 S
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1180-0485
Sale Date10/01/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALTON, JOYCE P; ALTON, ROBERT C$0 1180-048510/01/1973
STOUDT, C R$0 1168-022902/17/1973
STOUDT, D H & C R$0 1142-071408/23/1971
DALTON, L R & P$0 1142-028408/23/1971
DALTON, L R$0 1108-005101/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,325
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18b - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,392 933
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,518 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   4,828 2,325

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1802 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,700$5,665$53,365
2024$47,700$5,665$53,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps