ROUTE 61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
ROUTE 61 HWY
Tax Map
18/ 06/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00019477
Owner
GRAY, GREGORY C
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$196,900
PID
19477
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,200$23,700$196,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, GREGORY C
Co-Owner
Address
1963 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0347-0047
Sale Date06/19/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAY, ELIZABETH A; GRAY, GREGORY C$80,000 0347-004706/19/1998
WEISS, R J & V J$0 1282-028511/05/1979
FROMUTH, J C & J P$0 1234-027201/05/1977
CRUMP, G O & K P$0 1190-044505/16/1974
BARTH, K H & C M$0 1034-010904/05/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 200 200
   200 200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: