1066 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1066 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0028/ 001/
Control#
00019554
Owner
BOHRMAN JR, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,100
PID
19554
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,200$19,900$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHRMAN JR, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address1057 W MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$152,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-1513
Sale Date11/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOHRMAN JR, JAMES R; BOHRMAN, LYNETTE B$152,500 2937-151311/05/2025
BOHRMAN JR, JAMES R; BOHRMAN, LYNETTE B$152,500 2914-210006/23/2025
BOHRMAN, JAMES R; BOHRMAN, JAMES R; BOHRMAN, ROBERTA A; CHADSEY, JAYNE A$1 2519-094312/04/2014
BOHRMAN, JAMES R; BOHRMAN, ROBERTA A$0 1030-107911/17/1961
BOHRMAN, C J & KATO, R J & A$0 0760-027902/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,521
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,521 1,521
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,521 0
DCKR-DECK 195 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 580 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,837 1,521

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,605$10,890$47,495
2024$36,605$10,890$47,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps