POTTSVILLE & B ST
 Print  Map It

Location
POTTSVILLE & B ST
Tax Map
03/ 03/ 0003/ 003/
Control#
00001956
Owner
DIRENZO, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,100
PID
1956
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,100$31,000$232,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRENZO, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
801 POTTSVILLE ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2501-2799
Sale Date05/02/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIRENZO, DAVID J; DIRENZO, DONNA L$1 2501-279905/02/2014
DIRENZO J J & D REV LIV TRUST; DIRENZO, DOROTHY; DIRENZO, JOHN J$1 2081-201512/03/2003
DIRENZO JOHN J & DOROTHY$1 2064-042609/23/2003
DIRENZO, J J & D$1 1692-009412/06/1996
DIRENZO, J J & D$0 1366-005510/03/1985
DIRENZO, J J & D$0 1323-045801/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate03B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,746 1,746
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,744 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 442 0
   4,484 1,746

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete54.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,590$11,250$59,840
2024$48,590$11,250$59,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps