1042 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1042 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00019560
Owner
SCHAEFFER, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,400
PID
19560
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,700$19,700$139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
1042 W MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-1211
Sale Date11/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE NYANGOS, NANCY; SCHAEFFER, SCOTT$1 2644-121111/30/2018
DE NYANGOS, NANCY; MEYER, MARGARET; SCHAEFFER, SCOTT$1 2152-284405/31/2005
SCHAEFFER, DICK H; SCHAEFFER, VIOLA M$1 0433-003109/29/1998
SHOENER, JARRETT S$0 1385-079912/30/1985
SHOENER, J & E$0 0575-010306/05/1933
SHOENER, J & E$0 0535-024511/08/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 700 0
SLBR-SLAB 374 0
   3,666 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete396.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood195.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,020$8,710$30,730
2024$22,020$8,710$30,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps