W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
W MARKET ST
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00019571
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,000
PID
19571
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,200$22,800$44,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 316
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1434-0922
Sale Date09/27/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB$0 1434-092209/27/1989
STRAMARA, D F & A B$0 1429-093806/27/1989
SMITH, K R & B L$0 1342-045904/05/1984
DAVIS, G W & A$0 0703-042605/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garaptGarage-AptWWood676.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,030$12,500$16,530
2024$4,030$12,500$16,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps