1045 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1045 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0045/ 002/
Control#
00019578
Owner
BOHRMAN, HARRY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,200
PID
19578
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,800$20,400$192,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHRMAN, HARRY R
Co-Owner
Address
1045 W MARKET ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1178-0729
Sale Date08/20/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOHRMAN, BARBARA; BOHRMAN, HARRY R$0 1178-072908/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,772
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,057 1,057
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 715 715
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 715 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 315 0
   2,802 1,772

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock792.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,190$10,890$32,080
2024$21,190$10,890$32,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps