0 GREENVIEW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GREENVIEW ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00019587
Owner
TOBASH, ANDREW G
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$647,800
PID
19587
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$605,200$42,600$647,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBASH, ANDREW G
Co-Owner
Address590 ROUTE 61
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-2165
Sale Date01/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBASH, ANDREW G; TOBASH, DANIEL C$1 2891-216501/28/2025
TOBASH, CURTIS MATTHEW$110,000 2290-140909/20/2007
TOBASH, WALTER$0 1117-000908/28/1969
TOBASH WALTER J & VERONICA$0 1075-027504/28/1966
TOBASH WALTER & VERONICA$0 0773-005308/29/1949
TOBASH, VERONICA; TOBASH, WALTER$1 0872-022901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,854
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 952 638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   3,150 1,854
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,256 1,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,013
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 2,013 2,013
   2,013 2,013
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres2.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,560$58,500$141,060
2024$82,560$58,500$141,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps