67 E ADAMSDALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
67 E ADAMSDALE RD
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00019632
Owner
RITZKO, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,100
PID
19632
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,300$32,800$177,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRITZKO, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
67 ADAMSDALE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2147-2477
Sale Date04/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITZKO, CONSTANCE U; RITZKO, JOHN P$1 2147-247704/28/2005
RITZKO, JOHN P; RITZKO, SHIRLEY$1 2096-003605/06/2004
RITZKO, CONSTANCE U; RITZKO, JOHN P$1 1026-030911/02/2000
RITZKO JOHN P & SHIRLEY$0 1270-066003/13/1979
DROBNICK DAVID L & SUSAN ANN$0 1173-085205/30/1973
BAUSBACK, J & F$0 0630-010406/06/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18 - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 775 775
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 775 0
DCKR-DECK 266 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 309 0
   3,220 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1024.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,215$8,100$44,315
2024$36,215$8,100$44,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps