76 MEADOW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
76 MEADOW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00019634
Owner
SPRENGER, MEGAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,000
PID
19634
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,400$33,600$189,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRENGER, MEGAN L
Co-Owner
Address
76 MEADOW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-2007
Sale Date05/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPRENGER, MEGAN L$150,000 2658-200705/31/2019
HARDINGER, DANE J$1 1461-018103/26/1991
HARDINGER, D J & K A$0 1412-086208/11/1988
HARDINGER, J H & R A$0 1405-087203/25/1988
KELLER, J A & S$0 0797-028307/31/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,380 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,840$13,250$38,090
2024$24,840$13,250$38,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps