12 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
12 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0076/ 005/
Control#
00019647
Owner
HARDINGER, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$302,700
PID
19647
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,500$30,200$302,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDINGER, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
12 MTN VIEW DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1407-0223
Sale Date04/08/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARDINGER, DAVID J; HARDINGER, PATRICIA$0 1407-022304/08/1988
STERLING, J & CREAMER, M J$0 1375-078606/03/1986
LEES, R W JR & D L$0 1310-026810/28/1981
LEES, R W JR$0 1269-026602/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,104 1,104
DCKR-DECK 575 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   3,327 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,900$12,650$55,550
2024$42,900$12,650$55,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps