560 ROUTE 61 S
 Print  Map It

Location
560 ROUTE 61 S
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0077/ 001/
Control#
00019653
Owner
ECKERT, KENNETH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$290,500
PID
19653
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,200$15,300$290,500

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, KENNETH G
Co-Owner
Address
560 ROUTE 61 S
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2443-1004
Sale Date07/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKERT, KENNETH G; ECKERT, MICHELLE A$127,500 2443-100407/18/2012
J & A REALTY INC$56,000 2424-188910/17/2011
BROWN, DAVID S; BROWN, GEORGINE M$70,000 1597-001803/17/1995
KAUFFMAN, R J & M R$0 1087-073007/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 528 0
SLBR-SLAB 39 0
   2,807 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,885$11,325$38,210
2024$26,885$11,325$38,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps