159 E ADAMSDALE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
159 E ADAMSDALE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00019657
Owner
FETHEROLF, KENNETH W
Taxable Assessed
$792,800
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
19657
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$717,500$160,400$877,900$75,300$792,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFETHEROLF, KENNETH W
Co-Owner
Address
159 E ADAMSDALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-0466
Sale Date01/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETHEROLF, KENNETH W$1 2648-046601/04/2019
FETHEROLF, WILLIAM W; KIMMEL, GLENN D; KIMMEL, NANCY J$1 2095-229403/12/2004
FETHEROLF, JEAN M$1 2005-021908/28/2002
FETHEROLF, JEAN M; FETTEROLF, JEAN M$10,000 2005-021408/28/2002
FETTEROFF, R & J$0 1036-070306/25/1962
FETTEROFF, A J & A & R L & J$0 0691-012312/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,193 1,193
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,193 1,193
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,193 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
   4,955 2,386
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 360 360
   360 360
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,236
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 2,236 2,236
   2,236 2,236
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 983
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 983 983
   983 983
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 4 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 400 400
   400 400
Building 2 : Section 5
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,107
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 5 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 2,107 2,107
   2,107 2,107
Building 2 : Section 6
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,016
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 6 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 5,016 5,016
   5,016 5,016
Building 2 : Section 7
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 7 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 560 560
   560 560
Building 2 : Section 8
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,951
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 8 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,951 3,951
   3,951 3,951
Building 2 : Section 9
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,332
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 9 of 9
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:AG With Bldgs
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 5,332 5,332
   5,332 5,332

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.21
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$75,300
Clean & Green Acres9.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole1120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame936.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame644.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole2880.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole810.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$117,240$20,205$137,445$14,690$131,930
2024$117,240$20,205$137,445$14,690$131,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps