187 E ADAMSDALE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
187 E ADAMSDALE RD
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00019662
Owner
STARR, ALAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,300
PID
19662
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,900$29,400$276,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARR, ALAN J
Co-Owner
Address
187 E ADAMSDALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2217-2634
Sale Date08/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STARR, ALAN J; STARR, COLLEEN A$130,000 2217-263408/17/2006
KRAMER, JEANETTE E; KRAMER, WILLARD W$0 1359-064305/28/1985
KRAMER, W W & J E$0 1358-040903/23/1985
VACULA, S JR & G M$0 1335-025509/20/1983
VACULA, S$0 0946-002409/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,352 446
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
   3,692 1,434

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,785$17,875$49,660
2024$31,785$17,875$49,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps