Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
182 E ADAMSDALE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
182 E ADAMSDALE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0085/ 001/
Control#
00019668
Owner
SCHAEFFER, JENNI S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,100
PID
19668
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$183,700
$31,400
$215,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHAEFFER, JENNI S
Co-Owner
Address
182 E ADAMSDALE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2669-2687
Sale Date
09/27/2019
SCHAEFFER, JENNI S
$180,000
2669-2687
09/27/2019
BARKET, JONATHAN M
$130,000
2285-1632
12/20/2007
KIMMEL, DOROTHY J; RITTER, LINDA J
$1
0545-0257
02/18/1999
KIMMEL, E
$0
1050-0049
10/10/1963
KIMMEL E R & D J
$0
1005-0308
07/14/1960
KIMMEL E R & D J
$0
0994-0483
01/12/1960
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,296
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
480
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
18 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,296
1,296
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,296
0
DCK
R-DECK
136
0
SLB
R-SLAB
20
0
2,748
1,296
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.24
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.24
Total
2025
$32,990
$16,250
$49,240
2024
$32,990
$16,250
$49,240
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps