225 WOODLANE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
225 WOODLANE DR
Tax Map
18/ 07/ 0085/ 010/
Control#
00019677
Owner
LOCH, MICHAEL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,100
PID
19677
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,400$19,700$255,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCH, MICHAEL C
Co-Owner
Address
235 WOODLAND DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2388-1248
Sale Date10/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOCH, MICHAEL C$132,000 2388-124810/29/2010
TASTO, EDWARD K; TASTO, GERTRUDE$0 1162-060910/07/1972
REED, F G & B J$0 1092-093311/27/1967
GREENAWALT, A E & E M$0 1081-059111/15/1966
ROTHDEUTSCH, J C & P A$0 1075-031105/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
CPTR-CARPORT 560 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   3,176 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1800 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,120$16,315$62,435
2024$46,120$16,315$62,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps