2500 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2500 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00019702
Owner
PIAZZA, GLEN A
Taxable Assessed
$173,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
19702
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$147,000$46,400$193,400$26,100$173,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIAZZA, GLEN A
Co-Owner
Address
2500 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-2105
Sale Date11/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIAZZA, GLEN A; PIAZZA, KARABETH E BASHORE$210,000 2643-210511/19/2018
SABITSKY, RONALD A$23,546 1599-008904/04/1995
GOOD, N$0 1351-098711/12/1984
DE MARCO, A C$0 1338-075812/19/1983
SHEIPE, J F & L M$0 1298-018111/14/1980
STRAUCH, J L & D B$0 1264-061410/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,475
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,475 1,475
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,475 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,506 1,475

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$26,100
Clean & Green Acres9.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock620.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,215$14,820$38,035$12,805$36,020
2024$23,215$14,820$38,035$12,805$36,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps