2552 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2552 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00019705
Owner
STABINSKI, BERNARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,600
PID
19705
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,800$59,800$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTABINSKI, BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address
2552 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1223-0295
Sale Date04/12/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STABINSKI, BERNARD; STABINSKI, JOANNE$0 1223-029504/12/1976
FRANK, R E & M L$0 1124-065206/17/1970
JACOBY, H C$0 1080-031310/11/1966
JACOBY, H & J$0 0899-020604/27/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,036 2,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 230 230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,806 0
DCKR-DECK 1,280 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   5,372 2,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete108.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,275$15,950$69,225
2024$53,275$15,950$69,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps