2578 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2578 PANTHER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00019708
Owner
FAUST, ROY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,300
PID
19708
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,200$107,100$220,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, ROY M
Co-Owner
Address
2578 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 179019766
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1545-0120
Sale Date03/29/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, BARBARA A; FAUST, ROY M$79,000 1545-012003/29/1994
POLISCHECK, E$0 1371-026202/19/1986
POLISCHECK, R & E$0 1032-034001/18/1962
MEASE, C$0 0995-058701/20/1960
STRAUB, J & B$0 0819-051506/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,484 1,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,535$19,390$40,925
2024$21,535$19,390$40,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps