141 LAUDEMANS LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
141 LAUDEMANS LANE
Tax Map
03/ 03/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00001974
Owner
MURPHY, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,700
PID
1974
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,700$44,000$270,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
141 LAUDEMAN'S LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0583-0228
Sale Date12/15/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, ELIZABETH F; MURPHY, JOHN F$1 0583-022812/15/1998
MURPHY,J F & E F$0 1195-047808/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03B-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 483 0
DCKR-DECK 189 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 415 0
SLBR-SLAB 294 0
   3,671 1,714

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0302 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone900.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood49.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,455$13,600$65,055
2024$51,455$13,600$65,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps