703 CENTERFIELD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
703 CENTERFIELD DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0012/ 058/
Control#
00019761
Owner
BLANKENHORN, ELIZABETH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$406,700
PID
19761
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,900$24,800$406,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENHORN, ELIZABETH L
Co-Owner
Address
703 CENTERFIELD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-0449
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANKENHORN, ELIZABETH L; JOYCE, KIMBERLY A$410,000 2850-044902/29/2024
ALLEN, MARGARET L; ALLEN, ROBERT L$36,500 0269-023803/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,556 2,556
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 505 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 267 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   4,066 2,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,495$11,175$103,670
2024$92,495$11,175$103,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps