640 STONY RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
640 STONY RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0012/ 077/
Control#
00019768
Owner
PINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$312,800
PID
19768
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,600$24,200$312,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 W MAIN ST
BAY SHORE, NY 11706
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0143
Sale Date09/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE BUSH DEVELOPMENT LLC$80,000 2921-014309/05/2025
JEROME, STEVEN MICHAEL$375,000 2921-010909/05/2025
ANTHONY-CUI, LIFEN$376,000 2864-225706/28/2024
150623 PORTFOLIO TRUST$166,000 2826-225806/14/2023
IDELL, BARRY W; IDELL, JANIS M$246,000 2316-142408/22/2008
TURICK, JOSEPH M; TURICK, SHEILA M$23,000 1490-037310/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,074
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,402 1,402
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
DCKR-DECK 178 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,312 2,074

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete527.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,525$19,630$98,155
2024$78,525$19,630$98,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps