625 STONY RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
625 STONY RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0012/ 089/
Control#
00019777
Owner
FOOSE, TIMOTHY T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,700
PID
19777
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,700$25,000$299,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOSE, TIMOTHY T
Co-Owner
Address
625 STONEY RUN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-2122
Sale Date06/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOOSE, TIMOTHY T; HEFFRON-FOOSE, MEGAN$230,000 2660-212206/21/2019
RAHIMI, M ISMAIL; RAHIMI, PARWIN$25,900 1507-013706/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 872 872
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
DCKR-DECK 260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,776 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,390$13,070$65,460
2024$52,390$13,070$65,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps