Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
608 STONEY RUN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
608 STONEY RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0012/ 108/
Control#
00019791
Owner
FOWLER, LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,600
PID
19791
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$254,600
$22,000
$276,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FOWLER, LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
608 STONEY RUN RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$299,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2782-2568
Sale Date
07/08/2022
FOWLER, LEONARD; FOWLER, NEYSHA
$299,900
2782-2568
07/08/2022
FRANTZ, EUGENE G; FRANTZ, SHEILA ANNE; MACK, DENISE M
$136,000
0716-0199
09/10/1999
KUFRO CHRISTOPHER J & DENISE M
$27,000
0261-0212
02/12/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
1,753
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
537
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
18a - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
935
935
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
818
818
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
818
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
86
0
3,077
1,753
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$54,495
$11,220
$65,715
2024
$54,495
$11,220
$65,715
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps