326 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
326 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00019805
Owner
R&J TRANSPORTATION LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$248,400
PID
19805
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,600$39,800$248,400

Owner of Record
OwnerR&J TRANSPORTATION LLC
Co-Owner
Address334 CHESTNUT STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2650
Sale Date08/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
R&J TRANSPORTATION LLC$1 2871-265008/23/2024
R & J TRANSPORTATION INC$0 1435-086310/16/1989
GRONSKI, J L & D M$0 1342-072104/13/1984
MILLS, J S & J D$0 1097-064604/29/1968
SAUSSER, C W & M$0 0729-018902/28/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 256 256
   256 256
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,124 1,124
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,124 1,124
   2,248 2,248
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 294
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 294 294
   294 294
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary28300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,445$16,500$47,945
2024$31,445$16,500$47,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps