8 SUNNYLANE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 SUNNYLANE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00019812
Owner
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,300
PID
19812
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$20,600$119,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DOUGLAS S
Co-Owner
Address
8 SUNNY LANE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0748
Sale Date05/03/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS S; WILLIAMS, LINDA E$59,900 1462-074805/03/1991
NETTLES, C E & KRAUSE, K$0 1271-046803/28/1979
DRESEL, H G$0 1106-012412/07/1968
MOYER, C L & C$0 0995-039501/30/1960
STADNICK, M S & E M$0 0849-027510/02/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate18a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,628 1,628
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 112 112
CPTR-CARPORT 592 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
   2,910 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage90
Depth208

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,485$9,360$39,845
2024$30,485$9,360$39,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps