12 SUNNYLANE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
12 SUNNYLANE ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00019813
Owner
DUKMEN, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
19813
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,600$31,700$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUKMEN, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
305 FORT LEBANON RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0032
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUKMEN, ROBERT J$67,500 2781-003206/16/2022
SCHEURING, BRANDI; TURCZYNSKI, LOUIS$60,000 2643-038010/31/2018
MOYER WALTER L ETUX$0 0930-059011/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate18a - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   1,000 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,690$12,500$31,190
2024$18,690$12,500$31,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps