174 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
174 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00019823
Owner
LUCKENBILL, LARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,300
PID
19823
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,800$24,500$270,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCKENBILL, LARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
174 MORNING SIDE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1562-0095
Sale Date07/25/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCKENBILL, DIANE; LUCKENBILL, LARRY L$65,500 1562-009507/25/1994
SCHNECK, K L & H A$1 1477-021003/02/1992
SCHNECK, K L & H A$0 1298-025311/19/1980
SCHNECK, D & H$0 0607-026807/01/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,180 2,180
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 660 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 440 0
   5,684 3,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage99
Depth254

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,130$12,500$59,630
2024$47,130$12,500$59,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps