158 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
158 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00019827
Owner
ROMBERGER, LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,800
PID
19827
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,900$28,900$185,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, LEE
Co-Owner
Address
158 MORNINGSIDE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2511-2383
Sale Date09/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGER, KATHRYN; ROMBERGER, LEE$1 2511-238309/04/2014
BITZER, ROSETTA; BITZER, WILLIAM$0 0899-049405/04/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,184 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   2,632 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage124
Depth269

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1125.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood370.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal408.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,975$12,500$37,475
2024$24,975$12,500$37,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps