124 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
124 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00019838
Owner
LUPKIN, JEREMY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,300
PID
19838
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,800$25,500$269,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPKIN, JEREMY L
Co-Owner
Address
124 MORNIGSIDE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-1907
Sale Date10/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUPKIN, JEREMY L; LUPKIN, SARAH G$200,000 2750-190710/12/2021
BALLAT, EDWARD A$148,000 2552-267612/30/2015
KANTNER, JOHN REED; REED, MOLLY K$1 2352-006209/17/2009
KANTNER, BRUCE T; KANTNER, SARAH L$0 1002-019205/28/1960
GAUKER, W A & A$0 0849-057210/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,110 2,110
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 906 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,838 2,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage100
Depth269

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,770$12,500$47,270
2024$34,770$12,500$47,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps