132 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
132 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00019839
Owner
MITCHELL, SERENA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,400
PID
19839
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$25,500$242,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, SERENA E
Co-Owner
Address
132 MORNINGSIDE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-2793
Sale Date01/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL, SERENA E$1 2719-279301/22/2021
CAMLIN, SERENA E$175,000 2564-123005/26/2016
ANKENBRANT, BARBARA J; ANKENBRANT, RICHARD W$1 2037-121904/11/2003
ANKENBRANT R W & GRADY B J$124,500 1210-024706/15/2001
LUCKENBILL HAROLD E & ARDETH I$0 0966-014309/08/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,434 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   3,810 1,434

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1811 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage100
Depth269

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,810$12,500$50,310
2024$37,810$12,500$50,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps