209 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
209 MORNING SIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00019852
Owner
GAUKER, DEBORAH L.
Taxable Assessed
$123,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
19852
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$72,900$462,100$535,000$50,800$123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUKER, DEBORAH L.
Co-Owner
Address
209 MORNING SIDE DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2746/2322-2324
Sale Date09/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAUKER, DEBORAH L.; GAUKER, DENNIS C.$1 2746/2322-232409/10/2021
GAUKER, DALE C; GAUKER, DEBORAH L$1 1693-009712/12/1996
GAUKER, WILLIAM A & ARLYS$0 1032-022101/15/1962
LEVITSKY, S$0 0972-002409/01/1958
LEVITSKY, A & J$0 0597-021103/04/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate18A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 976 976
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,350 1,952

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres53.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)53.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$50,800
Clean & Green Acres53.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock156.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock600.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood405.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood75.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock285.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood75.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$26,215$32,025$58,240$10,090$36,305
2024$26,215$32,025$58,240$10,090$36,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps