15 GLADYS LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 GLADYS LANE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0082/ 001/
Control#
00019905
Owner
ANTONINI, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,700
PID
19905
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,800$18,900$220,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONINI, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
15 GLADYS LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$79,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0900-0029
Sale Date05/15/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTONINI, ROBERT; CICIONI, SHIRLEY$79,500 0900-002905/15/2000
CHASE BANK OF TEXAS N A$10 0818-002201/28/2000
MCGOVERN RODNEY E$75,000 1641-017112/27/1995
HARTRANFT G$0 1624-001409/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,264 2,264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   3,954 2,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,460$11,980$50,440
2024$38,460$11,980$50,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps