27 LAMAR LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
27 LAMAR LANE
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0084/ 009/
Control#
00019916
Owner
WEBBER, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,300
PID
19916
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,300$27,000$198,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
2012 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-0561
Sale Date04/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER, WILLIAM P$150,000 2901-056104/14/2025
WATKINS, ALBERT C; WATKINS, DAWN B$0 1396-036808/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,230 0
DCKR-DECK 230 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   3,810 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,440$12,130$56,570
2024$44,440$12,130$56,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps