Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2086 LONG RUN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
2086 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00019921
Owner
KULL, JAMES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,600
PID
19921
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$133,200
$17,400
$150,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KULL, JAMES F
Co-Owner
Address
2086 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2336-2889
Sale Date
04/30/2009
KULL, JAMES F
$80,000
2336-2889
04/30/2009
SUGGS, JEAN E; SUGGS, WILLIAM D
$1
1555-0134
03/30/1994
HOFFMAN, M J & B L
$40,000
1462-0661
04/19/1991
RHINE, A J & E G
$0
1349-0314
09/13/1984
RHINE, C J & D E
$0
0916-0430
03/15/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1911
Living Area:
2,632
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
18A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,276
1,276
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,104
1,104
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
504
252
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,216
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
425
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
428
0
4,953
2,632
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AL
Aluminum
140.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$33,185
$7,500
$40,685
2024
$33,185
$7,500
$40,685
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps