2070 LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2070 LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00019925
Owner
WEBBER, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,000
PID
19925
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,700$19,300$110,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
2012 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2212-0559
Sale Date07/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER, WILLIAM P$1 2212-055907/17/2006
WEBBER, JENNIFER; WEBBER, JODI; WEBBER, WILLIAM P AS CUSTODIAN$1 1249-016207/23/2001
KRAMER ROGER G$0 1282-070911/05/1979
KRAMER E R & MAE A$0 0618-002204/05/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,125
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 750 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,386 1,125

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,555$7,500$27,055
2024$19,555$7,500$27,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps