2046 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2046 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00019932
Owner
HATTER, RICHARD K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,600
PID
19932
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,900$17,700$152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTER, RICHARD K
Co-Owner
Address
2046 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1289-0536
Sale Date05/06/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, LINDA L; HATTER, RICHARD K$0 1289-053605/06/1980
ANEHOSER, M & E M$0 1087-098907/20/1967
SAUERS, J H & G E$0 1060-119011/10/1964
HOUCH, R D$0 0974-010801/22/1959
CITIZENS S & L ASSOC$0 0971-029511/07/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,589
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18A-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,099 1,099
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 980 490
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
DCKR-DECK 91 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,290 1,589

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood28.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete150.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,620$7,500$42,120
2024$34,620$7,500$42,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps