2030 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2030 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00019937
Owner
GEARY, KEVIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,900
PID
19937
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,900$23,000$159,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARY, KEVIN E
Co-Owner1531 PANTHER VALLEY RD
AddressPINE GROVE, PA 17963-9015
PINE GROVE, PA 179639015
Sale Price$76,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0941-0222
Sale Date07/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEARY, KEVIN E$76,750 0941-022207/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,280 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage100
Depth228

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,525$9,690$38,215
2024$28,525$9,690$38,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps