1966 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1966 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0105/ 002/
Control#
00019942
Owner
WEBBER, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$372,200
PID
19942
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,300$52,900$372,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
2012 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-2347
Sale Date04/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBBER, WILLIAM P$60,000 2562-234704/08/2016
MATZ, LEONARD W$0 1332-062107/27/1983
MATZ, L W$0 1309-098107/31/1981
MATZ, L W$0 1195-086409/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,376 1,376
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 1,376 1,376
   2,752 2,752
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 98
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 98 98
   98 98
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 354
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 354 354
   354 354
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 605
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 605 605
   605 605
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 603
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 603 603
   603 603
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,600 2,600
   2,600 2,600
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 300 300
   300 300

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,625$26,750$76,375
2024$49,625$26,750$76,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps