1940 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1940 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00019949
Owner
WHITE, BRENDA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,000
PID
19949
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,200$23,800$180,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, BRENDA J
Co-Owner
Address1940 LONG RUN RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0541
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITE, BRENDA J$1 2933-054112/01/2025
MOYER, NEVIN$1 2684-081503/05/2020
MOYER, PAUL A$1 2008-281509/27/2002
ROEDER LEE I & FERN A$0 1109-019503/28/1969
KELLER J DAVID & BETTE A$0 1063-008302/09/1965
BENSINGER N R & J M$0 1050-095411/04/1963
BROMMER G W$0 0669-001006/15/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,002
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,310 0
CPTR-CARPORT 56 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 251 0
   2,927 1,002

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,400$9,000$39,400
2024$30,400$9,000$39,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps