1930 LONG RUN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1930 LONG RUN ROAD
Tax Map
18/ 08/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00019951
Owner
ROERIG, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,200
PID
19951
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,400$23,800$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROERIG, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1930 LONG RUN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-2591
Sale Date12/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROERIG, MARK$100,000 2714-259112/15/2020
WOLFE, CLARENCE; WOLFE, EVELYN L$0 1064-048102/27/1965
YURENKO, H & G J$0 1040-065009/14/1962
HEIM, P$0 0753-014311/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate18A-13
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,836 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,702 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1801 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,385$9,000$38,385
2024$29,385$9,000$38,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps